Animasi bergerak bendera Perancis Very Big animated France flag

Official country name
French Republic
Short name
France
Local names
Republique francaise (long)
France (short)
Nationality
Frenchman(men), Frenchwoman(women) (noun) France (adjective)
Languages spoken
French 100%, rapidly declining regional dialects and languages (Provencal, Breton, Alsatian, Corsican, Catalan, Basque, Flemish)
Capital
Paris

Government type
republic
Population
64,057,792 ranked 23, (data 2008)
Geography
largest West European nation. The lowest point is Rhone River delta -2 m.
Coastline
Coastline 4,668 km. metropolitan France: 3,427 km
Land borders
2,889km, Andorra 56.6 km, Belgium 620 km, Germany 451 km, Italy 488 km, Luxembourg 73 km, Monaco 4.4 km, Spain 623 km, Switzerland 573 km.
Administrative divisions
26 regions (regions, singular - region); Alsace, Aquitaine, Auvergne, Basse-Normandie (Lower Normandy), Bourgogne (Burgundy), Bretagne (Brittany), Centre, Champagne-Ardenne, Corse (Corsica), Franche-Comte, Guadeloupe, Guyane (French Guiana), Haute-Normandie (Upper Normandy), Ile-de-France, Languedoc-Roussillon, Limousin, Lorraine, Martinique, Midi-Pyrenees, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, Pays de la Loire, Picardie, Poitou-Charentes, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, Reunion, Rhone-Alpes
France is divided into 22 metropolitan regions (including the ""territorial collectivity"" of Corse or Corsica) and 4 overseas regions (including French Guiana, Guadeloupe, Martinique, and Reunion) and is subdivided into 96 metropolitan departments and 4 overseas departments (which are the same as the overseas regions)
Dependent areas
Clipperton Island, French Polynesia, French Southern and Antarctic Lands, Mayotte, New Caledonia, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Wallis and Futuna
Independence
486 (Frankish tribes unified); 843 (Western Francia established from the division of the Carolingian Empire)

Related

Sepakbola 3960782600986099527

Posting Komentar

emo-but-icon

Ketawa di HumorSingkat.com

Harga Tiket Promo


Total Pagewiew

item