Bendera Swedia bergerak Extra Large animated Sweden flag

Official country name
Kingdom of Sweden
Short name
Sweden
Local names
Konungariket Sverige (long)
Sverige (short)
Nationality
Swede(s) (noun) Sverige (adjective)
Languages spoken
Swedish, small Sami- and Finnish-speaking minorities
Capital
Stockholm
Government type
constitutional monarchy
 

Population
9,045,389 ranked 90, (data 2008)
Geography
strategic location along Danish Straits linking Baltic and North Seas. The lowest point is reclaimed bay of Lake Hammarsjon, near Kristianstad -2.41 m.
Coastline
Coastline 3,218 km.
Land borders
2,233km, Finland 614 km, Norway 1,619 km.
Administrative divisions
21 counties (lan, singular and plural); Blekinge, Dalarnas, Gavleborgs, Gotlands, Hallands, Jamtlands, Jonkopings, Kalmar, Kronobergs, Norrbottens, Orebro, Ostergotlands, Skane, Sodermanlands, Stockholm, Uppsala, Varmlands, Vasterbottens, Vasternorrlands, Vastmanlands, Vastra Gotalands

Independence
6 June 1523 (Gustav VASA elected king)

Like, Subscribe and Share

Related

Sepakbola 7241380852998432024

Posting Komentar

emo-but-icon

Ketawa di HumorSingkat.com

Harga Tiket Promo

Total Pagewiew

item