Bendera Uruguay Animasi gambar GIF Very Big animated Uruguay flag

Official country name
Oriental Republic of Uruguay
Short name
Uruguay
Local names
Republica Oriental del Uruguay (long)
Uruguay (short)
Former name
Banda Oriental, Cisplatine Province
Nationality
Uruguayan(s) (noun) Uruguay (adjective)
Languages spoken
Spanish, Portunol, or Brazilero (Portuguese-Spanish mix on the Brazilian frontier)
Capital
Montevideo

Government type
constitutional republic
Population
3,477,778 ranked 133, (data 2008)
Geography
second-smallest South American country (after Suriname); most of the low-lying landscape (three-quarters of the country) is grassland, ideal for cattle and sheep raising. The lowest point is Atlantic Ocean 0 m.
Coastline
Coastline 660 km.
Land borders
1,648km, Argentina 580 km, Brazil 1,068 km.
Administrative divisions
19 departments (departamentos, singular - departamento); Artigas, Canelones, Cerro Largo, Colonia, Durazno, Flores, Florida, Lavalleja, Maldonado, Montevideo, Paysandu, Rio Negro, Rivera, Rocha, Salto, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres
Independence
25 August 1825 (from Brazil)

Related

Sepakbola 3035962970309051679

Posting Komentar

emo-but-icon

Ketawa di HumorSingkat.com

Harga Tiket Promo


Total Pagewiew

item